Lot 3038 - A174 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2015, 03.00 PM

JAN VAN GOYEN

(Leiden 1596 – 1656 Haag)
Dune landscape with the Eik en Duinen ruins.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Jv GOYEN 1634.
32 x 47,5 cm.

Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Jv GOYEN 1634.
32 x 47.5 cm.
Provenance:
– sale Koller, Zürich, 24.3.2006, Lot 3032.
– swiss private collection.
Literature:

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 29 300 (including buyer’s premium)