Lot 4202 - W246 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 01.00 PM

BAROQUE CUPBOARD OR "WELLENSCHRANK",Baroque, Switzerland, 18th century. Walnut. Rectangular body. Front with double-doors, flanked by pilaster strips. Engraved brass escutcheon. 205x77x205 cm. Restored. 1 key.

Barock, Schweiz, 18. Jh.
Nussbaum. Rechteckiger Korpus mit gekehltem geradem Kranz auf gerader gekehlter Zarge und Quetschfüssen. Front mit Doppeltüren zwischen gewellten Lisenen. Graviertes Messingschlüsselschild. 205x77x205 cm. Restauriert. 1 Schlüssel.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 125 (including buyer’s premium)