Lot 6884 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday, 18. September 2015, 9.30 AM

MIGLIARA, GIOVANNI (Alexandria 1785 - 1837 Milan).Italian landscape with a castle by a river, a bridge and a horseman. Watercolour, 15.1 x 22 cm. Signed in brown pen on the lower margin: Migliara. Edging in black pen. Framed.

Italienische Landschaft mit Gebäuden an einem Fluss, Brücke und Reiter. Aquarell, 15,1 x 22 cm. Mit brauner Feder am unteren Rand signiert: Migliara. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Gerahmt.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)