Lot 6515 - W247 Modern Art (West) - Thursday, 03. December 2015, 04.30 PM

BILL, MAX (Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin) 3 sheets: Untitled. 1969. 1970. 1983. Colour screenprints. 43/100. 45/150. 43/100. Each signed and dated lower right: bill 1969, bill 1970 and bill 83. Image 36 x 35.9 cm on vélin 58.5 x 45.8 cm. Image 45.2 x 45.2 cm on vélin 70.2 x 49.9 cm. Image 56.2 x 56 cm on vélin 84.1 x 60.1 cm.

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)
3 Bl.: Ohne Titel. 1969. 1970. 1983.
Los von 3 Farbserigrafien. 43/100. 45/150. 43/100. Jeweils unten rechts signiert und datiert: bill 1969, bill 1970 und bill 83. Darstellung 36 x 35,9 cm auf Vélin 58,5 x 45,8 cm. Darstellung 45,2 x 45,2 cm auf Vélin 70,2 x 49,9 cm. Darstellung 56,2 x 56 cm auf Vélin 84,1 x 60,1 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)