Lot 3060* - A154 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 02.30 PM

JAN VAN GOYEN

(Leiden 1596–1656 The Hague) Fishing boats on the coast. 1654. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower left on a boat: V G 1654. 35.5 x 57 cm. Provenance: Private collection.
Fischerboote an der Küste. 1654.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links auf einem Boot monogrammiert und datiert: V G 1654.
35,5 x 57 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

CHF 65 000 / 75 000 | (€ 67 010 / 77 320)

Sold for CHF 87 600 (including buyer’s premium)