Lot 1580 - A166 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 16. September 2013, 02.30 PM

COFFEE POT, Rome circa 1830. Maker's mark: Luigi Sciolet II. Wooden handle. H: 27.5 cm. Wt: 611 g.

Rom um 1830. Meistermarke Luigi Sciolet II.

Provenienz: Aus Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 1 400 / 3 000 | (€ 1 440 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 1 680 (including buyer’s premium)