Lot 1660 - A152 Silver - Monday, 22. March 2010, 06.00 PM

TEAPOT. Zurich circa 1790.Maker's mark Anton Manz. Wooden finial and handle. H: 10.5 cm. Wt.: 530 g.

Meistermarke Anton Manz.

Provenienz: Aus Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 2 800 / 3 800 | (€ 2 890 / 3 920)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)