Lot 3235 - A154 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 04.00 PM

GEORGIJ ALEKSANDROVIC LAPCHINE

(Moscow 1885–1940 Paris)
Russian village in the snow. 1926. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated lower right: G. Lapchine. 26. 63.9 x 49.8 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, France. Exhibitions:–Exposition Bordeaux 1927 (verso label).
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Lapchine. 26.
63,9 x 49,8 cm.

Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Frankreich. Ausstellung: - Exposition Bordeaux 1927 (verso Etikette).

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Sold for CHF 36 000 (including buyer’s premium)