Lot 3102 - Z29 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. December 2010, 02.00 PM

EDUARD BOSS

(Muri 1873–1958 Bern)
Winterlandschaft. 1906.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: E. Boss. 1906.
80 x 100 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)