Lot 1005 - A155 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 02. December 2010, 10.00 AM

BELL-SHAPED CANDLEHOLDER,Baroque, with maker's mark GB, Nuremberg circa 1700. Brass. H 20 cm.

Barock, mit Meistermarke GB, Nürnberg um 1700.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Basel.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)