Lot 3273 - A156 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 01. April 2011, 05.00 PM

EDMUND FRIEDRICH KANOLDT

(Grossrudestedt 1845–1904 Bad Nauheim)
Rocks on a Mediterranean coast. 1894. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: EDMUND KANOLDT. KARLSRUHE. 1894. 140 x 106 cm. Provenance:–Important private collection, Germany.–via inheritance to the current owner, private collection, Switzerland .
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: EDMUND KANOLDT. KARLSRUHE. 1894.
140 x 106 cm.

Provenienz: - Bedeutende Privatsammlung, Deutschland. - durch Erbfolge an heutige Besitzer, Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)