Lot 3418* - A156 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 01. April 2011, 01.30 PM

STORCK, JACOBUS (1641 Amsterdam 1686/88) Capriccio of a Mediterranean harbour. Brown pen, grey wash. Signed lower left: I.Storck. 14.2 x 20.2 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Unidentified collector's stamp verso

(1641 Amsterdam 1686/88)
Capriccio eines mediteranen Hafens.
Feder in Braun, grau laviert.
Unten links signiert: I.Storck.
14,2 x 20,2 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Nicht identifizierter Sammlungsstempel verso

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)