Lot 3452* - A156 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 01. April 2011, 01.30 PM

VADDER, LODEWIJK DE (1605 Brussels 1655) Wooded landscape. Black chalk with grey wash. Grey pen border. Verso some numbers and notes by a more recent hand. 26.3 x 37.2 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Prinz W. Argoutinsky-Dolgoroukoff, Lugt 2602 d - Brian Koetser - Galerie Bassenge, Berlin, 2. December 1983, No. 4019 Exhibited: - London, Brian Koetser, May/June 1976, No. 51 - Sotheby's London, November 1988, No. 72

(1605 Brüssel 1655)
Bewaldete Landschaft.
Schwarze Kreide, grau laviert.
Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Verso einige Nummern und Notizen von neuerer Hand.
26,3 x 37,2 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Prinz W. Argoutinsky-Dolgoroukoff, Lugt 2602 d - Brian Koetser - Galerie Bassenge, Berlin, 2. Dezember 1983, Nr. 4019 Ausstellungen: - London, Brian Koetser, Mai/Juni 1976, Nr. 51 - Sotheby's London, November 1988, Nr. 72

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)