Lot 2011* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Classic solitaire ear studs, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 2.02 ct, E/VS1, in a four-prong setting. With GIA Reports No. 5121450234 and 1115349166, August 2010.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Solitaire-Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von zus. 2.02 ct, E/VS1, in Viergriff-Chaton gefasst.

Mit GIA Report Nr. 5121450234 bzw. 1115349166, August 2010.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)