Lot 2068 - A155 Jewellery - Tuesday, 30. November 2010, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS, ca. 1950. White gold 585. Classic-elegant ear studs, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.61 and 2.67 ct, respectively, K/VS1, set in a six-prong chaton and mounted below one gold rod. With Gemlab Report Nos. 2783/10 and 2784/10, September 2010.

Weissgold 585.
Klassisch-elegante Ohrstecker, besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von 2.61 bzw. 2.67 ct, K/VS1, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst und montiert unter je einem Goldstäbchen.

Mit Gemlab-Report Nr. 2783/10 und 2784/10 vom September 2010.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 560 / 28 870)

Sold for CHF 28 800 (including buyer’s premium)