Lot 3396* - A158 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 01.30 PM

STEINLEN, THÉOLFILE ALEXANDRE (Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris) Woman dancing. Black pen, black and blue chalk. Monogrammed lower right in black pen: St. 22 x 11.5 cm. Framed.

(Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris)
Tanzende Frau.
Schwarze Feder, schwarze und blaue Kreide.
Unten rechts mit schwarzer Feder monogrammiert: St.
22 x 11,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)