Lot 3365 - A158 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 01.30 PM

REINERMANN, FRIEDRICH CHRISTIAN (Wetzlar 1764 - 1835 Frankfurt a.M.) Münsterthal, 1806 Pen and brush in brown over black chalk. Signed and dated lower left: F.C. Reinermann 1806. 61 x 45.5 cm. Old frame.

(Wetzlar 1764 - 1835 Frankfurt a.M.)
Münsterthal, 1806
Feder und Pinsel in Braun. über schwarzer Kreide.
Unten links signiert und datiert: F.C. Reinermann 1806.
61 x 45,5 cm. Alte Rahmung.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)