Lot 3611* - A156 Old Master Prints - Friday, 01. April 2011, 11.15 AM

FREUDENBERGER, SIGMUND (1745 Bern 1801).Forest clearing with hunter and two peasant girls. Black pen, with grey wash and watercolour. 11.4 x 10.2 cm. Signed lower right in black pen: S. Freudenberger fecit. Framed.

Waldlichtung mit Jäger und zwei Bauernmädchen. Feder in Schwarz, grau laviert und aquarelliert. 11,4 x 10,2 cm. Mit schwarzer Feder unten rechts signiert: S. Freudenberger fecit. Gerahmt.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)