Lot 3464 - Z30 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 24. June 2011, 05.30 PM

KARL HORST HÖDICKE

(Nuremberg 1938–lives and works in Berlin)
Stau. 1982.
Acryl auf Leinwand.
Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt: Hödike Stau 1982.
190 x 155 cm.

Provenienz:
- Galerie Gmyrek, Düsseldorf.
- Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 370 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)