Lot 1003 - A158 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 22. September 2011, 10.00 AM

MARBLE HEAD OF A HORSE,Roman, 2nd century AD. White marble. Fragment. Mounted on "Vert de Mer" slab. Head H 17 cm. Slab 18.7x31.5 cm.

römisch, 2. Jh. n. Chr.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

CHF 900 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 1 680 (including buyer’s premium)