Lot 3369 - A158 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 01.30 PM

DILLIS, GEORG MAXIMILIAN JOHANN VON (Gmain 1759 - 1841 Munich) Idyllic forest scene with kneeling figures, a walker and a deer. Pen and brush in grey. Black pen outer line. Signed and dated lower left in brown pen:G.Dillis f. 1791. Inscribed: (unidentified). 24 x 34 cm.

(Gmain 1759 - 1841 München)
Idyllisches Waldstück mit knienden Figuren, einem Wanderer und Hirsch.
Feder und Pinsel in Grau. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder
Mit brauner Feder unten links signiert und datiert:G.Dillis f. 1791. Bezeichnet: (nicht identifiziert).
24 x 34 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)