Lot 3064* - Z34 Swiss Art - Friday, 21. June 2013, 02.00 PM

AMIET, CUNO (Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Ernte. 1918. (harvest) Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: CA. 91 x 98 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Neupert, Zurich. - Swiss private collection . Registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Cuno Amiet

(Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Ernte. 1918.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: CA.
91 x 98 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Neupert, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Das Gemälde ist im Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft als eigenhändiges Werk von Cuno Amiet registriert.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000

€ 263 160 / 350 880

Sold for CHF 300 000 (including buyer’s premium)