Lot 3217* - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM

JOHANN WILHELM BRÜCKE

(Stralsund 1800–1874 Berlin)
View of the Linden with the Berlin Stadtschloss. 1852. Oil on board laid on panel. Inscribed, signed and dated lower right: Berlin den 28. Juli 1852. W. Brücke. 23 x 36 cm.
Öl auf Karton auf Holz.
Unten rechts bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Berlin den 28. Juli 1852. W. Brücke.
23 x 36 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)