Lot 1872* - A164 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 18. March 2013, 02.00 PM

SILVER BOWL (KOVSCH),Russia, early 20th century. In the style of Faberge. The center with a coat of arms with crowned double eagle with scepter and imperial orb in its talons. The handle with Russian inscription and dated 1911. Engraved name list on the back. 30x23.5x4 cm. 1309 g.

Russland, Anfangs 20. Jh. In der Art von Fabergé.
Ovalform, spitz auslaufende Schale mit Aufsatz in Form einer Knospe. Allseitig glatte Wandung. In der Mitte ein Wappen mit zweiköpfigem gekröntem Adler mit Zepter und Reichsapfel in den Krallen. Geschweifter flacher Griff mit russischer Inschrift und dat. 1911. Rückseitig mit gravierter Namensliste. 30x23,5x4cm. 1309 g.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)