Lot 3327 - A158 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 01.30 PM

SABATELLI, FRANCESCO (Florence 1803 - 1829 Milan ) Sketch sheet with animal heads, figures in profile and further studies. Pen in brown. Signed and dated lower right in brown pen: Francesco Sabatelli fece a Roma nel 1819. 38.5 x 34.5 cm.

(Florenz 1803 - 1829 Mailand)
Zeichnungsblatt mit Tierköpfen, Menschen im Profil und weiteren Studien.
Feder in Braun.
Unten rechts mit brauner Feder signiert und datiert: Francesco Sabatelli fece a Roma nel 1819.
38,5 x 34,5 cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 680 (including buyer’s premium)