Lot 3435* - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

DIETZSCH, JOHANN CHRISTOPH (1710 Nuremberg 1769) Landscape with hunters by a stream. Black chalk. Signed in brown pen centre bottom in the image: J.C.Dietzsch. Old mount. 20.8 x 29.5 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Achille Rhyner, Basel, not in Lugt

(1710 Nürnberg 1769)
Landschaft mit Jägern an einem Bach.
Schwarze Kreide.
Mit brauner Feder innerhalb der Darstellung unten mittig signiert: J.C.Dietzsch. Alte Montierung.
20,8 x 29,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Achille Rhyner, Basel, nicht bei Lugt

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 320