Lot 3398* - A158 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 01.30 PM

GEHRTS, CARL (Hamburg 1853 - 1898 Endenich) Several hand studies on one sheet, 1891. Black pen, black crayon, watercolour. Signed and dated in black pen: C.Gehrts 12.Mai (1891) 29.5 x 38.7 cm.

(Hamburg 1853 - 1898 Endenich)
Mehrere Handstudien auf einem Blatt, 1891.
Feder in Schwarz, schwarzem Stift, Aquarell.
Mit schwarzer Feder signiert und datiert: C.Gehrts 12.Mai (1891)
29,5 x 38,7 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)