Lot 3493 - A162 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 01.30 PM

HARPIGNIES, HENRI JOSEPH (Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 St-Privé) Landscape with trees. Black chalk. Signed and dated lower left: Harpegnies 1915 (?). 22.2 x 29 cm. Framed.

(Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 St-Privé)
Landschaft mit Bäumen.
Schwarze Kreide.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Harpegnies 1915 (?).
22,2 x 29 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)