Lot 3435 - A162 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 01.30 PM

Attributed to GRIENT, CORNELIS DE (1691 Rotterdam 1783), Ships at anchor Pen and brush in black and grey. Old inscription in black pen on passepartout: Ships becalmed. C. de Grient 1778. 23.2 x 35.7 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich - Private collection, Switzerland

(1691 Rotterdam 1783), zugeschrieben
Vor Anker liegende Schiffe
Feder und Pinsel in Schwarz und Grau.
Auf dem Passepartout mit schwarzer Feder alt bezeichnet: Ships becalmed. C. de Grient 1778.
23,2 x 35,7 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zürich - Privatbesitz Schweiz

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)