Lot 3408 - A162 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 01.30 PM

Attributed to ALBANI, FRANCESCO (1578 Bologna 1660), Three studies of female heads. Verso: studies of hands. Red chalk. On laid paper with watermark: pilgrim figure. Outer line with black pen. Verso old inscription: Albani 28.5 x 20 cm. Framed.

(1578 Bologna 1660), zugeschrieben
Drei weibliche Kopfstudien. Verso: Handstudien.
Rote Kreide. Auf Bütten mit Wz: Pilgerfigur.
Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Verso alt bezeichnet: Albani
28,5 x 20 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 080 (including buyer’s premium)