Lot 6349* - W242 Sculptures - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 03.30 PM

HOLY TRINITY, Tyrol, 19th century. Carved and painted pine, verso hollowed. H 20 cm. The dove incomplete. Fingers and arms, partly incomplete.

Tirol, 19. Jh.
Zirbelkiefer geschnitzt, verso gehöhlt sowie gefasst. Christus und Gottvater nebeneinander sitzend auf Sockel mit 2 Engelsköpfen. H 20 cm. Die Taube unvollständig, Finger bzw. Arme teils unvollständig.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 244 (including buyer’s premium)