Lot 3489 - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Young woman reading. Pen and brush in black and grey. Signed in black pen on the left margin: Anker. 9.5 x 13.5 cm (sheet size 14 x 21 cm). Framed. Provenance: Swiss private collection

(1831 Ins 1910)
Lesende junge Frau.
Feder und Pinsel in Schwarz und Grau.
Am linken Rand mit schwarzer Feder signiert: Anker.
9,5 x 13,5 cm (Blattgrösse 14 x 21 cm). Gerahmt.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)