Lot 6879 - W242 Old Master Prints - Friday, 19. September 2014, 9.30 AM

RAFFET, AUGUSTE DENIS (Paris 1804 - 1860 Genoa). Bataille de Vittoria, Espagne. Pen and brush in brown, with watercolour over black crayon. 38.5 x 59 cm. Framed.

Bataille de Vittoria, Espagne. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, aquarelliert, über schwarzem Stift. 38,5 x 59 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 854 (including buyer’s premium)