Lot 3007 - Z31 Swiss Art - Friday, 09. December 2011, 02.30 PM

STEFFAN, JOHANN GOTTFRIED (Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 Munich) Klönsee in the Glarner alps. 1870. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed lower right: J. G. Steffan. 1870. München. 85 x 78 cm.

(Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 München)
Am Klönsee in den Glarneralpen. 1870.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: J. G. Steffan. 1870. München.
85 x 78 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000

€ 14 040 / 21 050

Sold for CHF 50 000 (including buyer’s premium)