Lot 2025 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday, 27. March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE, PATEK PHILIPPE. White gold 750, 85g. Ref. 285J. Casual-elegant necklace with polished fantasy links, decorated with 176 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.43 ct. Signed, No. 37052. L 42 cm. With case and copy of insurance estimate, 1999.

Weissgold 750, 85g.
Ref. 285J. Sportlich-elegantes Collier mit polierten Fantasiegliedern, verziert mit 176 Brillanten von insgesamt 3,43 ct. Signiert, Nr. 37052. L 42 cm.

Mit Etui und Kopie der Versicherungsschätzung, 1999.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)