Lot 1658 - A160 Estates & Collections - Monday, 26. March 2012, 02.00 PM

HARDEN SIDNEY MELVILLE

(England, 19th century) Portrait of Georg Herbert, Count zu Münster, driving a coach, accompanied by his daughter Marie 1877. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Harden Sidney Melville. 1877. 77 x 127 cm.
Portrait von Georg Herbert, Graf zu Münster, eine Kutsche steuernd, in Begleitung seiner Tochter Marie. 1877.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Harden Sidney Melville. 1877.
77 x 127 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)