Lot 1609 - A160 Estates & Collections - Monday, 26. March 2012, 02.00 PM

MONOGRAMMIST A.M.

(19th century)
Portrait of a nobleman. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower left: A.M. 1760. 1887. 89 x 72 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: A.M. 1760. 1887.
89 x 72 cm.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 1 080 (including buyer’s premium)