Lot 8406 - W244 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 23. March 2015, 04.30 PM

SEATED CUPID WITH HEART,Meissen, ca. 1880. Cupid seated on a round base, a flaming heart at his feet. Underglaze blue sword mark. Incised Model No. H 17.5 cm. Restored.

Meissen, um 1880.
Auf einem runden Sockel sitzend, ein flammendes Herz zu seinem Füssen. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Modellnummer eingeritzt. H 17,5 cm. Restauriert.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 549 (including buyer’s premium)