Lot 3413* - A160 Old Master Prints - Friday, 30. March 2012, 11.00 AM

LORY, GABRIEL (1763 Bern 1840).Vue de Moutru (Montreux) et du Chateau de Chillon... Dessiné & Gravé par G.Lory. 1790. Etching with original colour, 35 x 50 cm. (sheet size 42.5 x 55 cm). Mandach 5. - Even browning, the colours faded.

Vue de Moutru (Montreux) et du Chateau de Chillon... Dessiné & Gravé par G.Lory. 1790. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 35 x 50 cm. (Blattgrösse 42,5 x 55 cm). Mandach 5. - Gleichmässig etwas gebräunt und die Farben verblasst.

CHF 500 / 800

€ 470 / 750

Sold for CHF 600 (including buyer’s premium)