Lot 3408* - A160 Old Master Prints - Friday, 30. March 2012, 11.00 AM

BLEULER, JOHANN LUDWIG (Feuerthalen 1792 -1850 Laufen).Der Eingang ins Alpseethal, 1811 (Entry into Alpseethal). Gouache over grey pen. 33 x 50 cm. Outer line in brown pen, grey gouached border. Entitled, signed and dated lower left in brown pen: Bleuler 1811.

Der Eingang ins Alpseethal, 1811. Gouache über Feder in Grau.. 33 x 50 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit brauner Feder und grau gouachiertem Rand. Mit brauner Feder unten links betitelt, signiert und datiert: Bleuler 1811.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 800 (including buyer’s premium)