Lot 3096 - Z32 Swiss Art - Friday, 22. June 2012, 02.00 PM

OTTO MORACH

(Solothurn 1887–1973 Zürich)
Grottodorf. 1925.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Morach.
95 x 90 cm.

Literatur: Wollimann, Peter: Otto Morach Solothurn 1970, S. 88.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 45 600 (including buyer’s premium)