Lot 2106* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday, 27. March 2012, 02.00 PM

PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1880. Silver over pink gold, 91g. Fancy, elegant necklace with removable chain, originally probably used as a tiara. The front set throughout with numerous old European cut and single-cut diamonds, decorated with 12 stylized, graduated lily motifs set with 18 button- und drop-shaped natural pearls of different sizes, from ca. 11.4 to 6.4 mm, mounted on palmette-type, open-worked links. 1 small diamond missing. L ca. 44.5 cm. 10 pearls with GIA Report No. 2125902657, December 2010.

Silber über Roségold, 91g.
Apartes, elegantes Collier mit abnehmbarer Kette, ursprünglich wohl als Tiara verwendbar. Die Schauseite ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten, verziert mit 12 stilisierten, im Verlauf angeordneten Lilienmotiven besetzt mit 18 bouton- und tropfenförmigen Naturperlen in unterschiedlichen Grössen, von ca. 11,4 bis 6,4 mm, montiert an palmettenartigen, durchbrochen gearbeiteten Gliedern. 1 kleiner Diamant fehlt. L ca. 44,5 cm.

10 Perlen mit GIA Report Nr. 2125902657, Dezember 2010.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 50 400