Lot 2029 - A159 Jewellery - Tuesday, 06. December 2011, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS , ca. 1945. Yellow gold 750, 34g. Decorative ear clips with studs, each of 1 bow motif decorated with pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.40 ct , the lower part designed as a flexibly mounted net L ca. 6.5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 34g.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker, aus je einem Maschenmotiv verziert mit pavé-gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct und darunter ein beweglich montiertes, netzartiges Panzergeflecht. L ca. 6,5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 200