Lot 3065 - A162 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 03.00 PM

CORNELIS DUSART

(1660 Haarlem 1704) Festive company before an inn. 1688. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated below on the bench: C. Dusart f. 1688. 59 x 49.5 cm. Fred G. Meijer of the RKD, The Hague, has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Fröhliche Gesellschaft vor einem Wirtshaus. 1688.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten auf der Bank signiert und datiert: C. Dusart f. 1688.
59 x 49,5 cm.

Fred G. Meijer vom RKD, Den Haag, bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit dieses Gemäldes anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken und bezeichnet es als sehr charakteristisch für das Schaffen Dusarts.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 10 800