Lot 1865 - A164 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 18. March 2013, 02.00 PM

TRAVEL SERVICE,Russia 1883. Assay master: A.F. Maker's mark: A. Ja. Sokolov. Gilt interior. With engraved, crowned EV. Comprising: teapot, kettle on stand, cream jug, sugar bowl, tea strainer, sugar tongs, bowl and tray. H handle 36 cm. In original wooden case with velvet lining.

Russland 1883. Beschaumeister A.F. Meistermarke A. Ja. Sokolov.
Glatte Rundform. Gegossene Silberhenkel. Deckel mit Beinknauf. Innen vergoldet. Wandung mit eingraviertem, bekröntem EV. Bestand: Teekanne, Wasserkanne auf Rechaud, Cremier, Zuckerdose, Teesieb, Zuckerzange, Schale und Tablett. H Griff 36 cm. 2440 g. Im originalem Koffer aus Holz mit Samt Einsatz.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)