Lot 5313 - W245 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 01.00 PM

BOUILLOTTE LAMP,France, 19th century. Gilt bronze. Vase-shaped shaft with 3 curved light branches, round drip pans and nozzles. Height-adjustable, round metal shade. Painted off-white. On a round base. H 69 cm. Fitted for electricity.

Frankreich, 19.Jh.
Bronze vergoldet. Vasenförmiger Schaft mit 3 geschwungenen Lichtarmen, runde Tropfteller und Tüllen. In der Höhe verstellbarer runder Blechschirm, crèmefarben gefasst. Auf rundem Fuss. H 69 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 500