Lot 2015* - A161 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. June 2012, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Classic-elegant, nine-row bracelet of numerous sapphire rondelles of ca. 3 mm Ø weighing ca. 150 ct in total, untreated, connected by 4 brilliant-cut diamond-set barrette intermediate bars. Geometrically designed clasp set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 2.00 ct. W ca. 3 cm, L ca. 17.5 cm. Matches the previous lot. With GJEPC Report No. I1635CA69818, for the testing of one bead, March 2012.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes, neunreihiges Bracelet aus zahlreichen Saphir-Rondellen von ca. 3 mm Ø und insgesamt ca. 150 ct, unbehandelt. Zusammengehalten von 4 brillantbesetzten Barett-Zwischenstegen. Geometrisch gestalteter Verschluss ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 2.00 ct. B ca. 3 cm, L ca. 17,5 cm.

Passend zu vorhergehender Nr. Mit GJEPC Report Nr. I1635CA69818, für den Test einer Kugel, März 2012.

CHF 5 500 / 8 500 | (€ 5 500 / 8 500)

Sold for CHF 7 200