Lot 2126* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday, 04. December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant Art Deco Rivière bracelet, set with 28 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 13.30 ct, of fine quality, in box settings. L ca. 17.3 cm. With case.

Platin.
Elegantes Art-Déco Rivière-Bracelet, besetzt mit 28 Altschliff-Brillanten von zus. ca. 13.30 ct, von feiner Qualität, gefasst in Kästchen-Fassungen. L ca. 17,3 cm.

Mit Etui.

CHF 28 000 / 38 000 | (€ 28 870 / 39 180)

Sold for CHF 43 200 (including buyer’s premium)