Lot 3524* - A162 Old Master Prints - Friday, 21. September 2012, 11.00 AM

LORY, GABRIEL MATHIAS (LORY FILS) (1784 Bern 1846)Landscape with nuns praying at a shrine. Watercolour, 16 x 21.8 cm. Signed lower left: G.Lory fils. Old mount. Inscribed on mount in brown pen: Lory fils de Neuchatel.

Landschaft mit betenden Nonnen an einem Bildstock. Aquarell, 16 x 21,8 cm. Unten links signiert: G.Lory fils. Alt montiert. Dort mit brauner Feder bezeichnet: Lory fils de Neuchatel.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 780 (including buyer’s premium)