Lot 2005 - A161 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. June 2012, 02.00 PM

CORAL, GOLD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, LOFFREDO. Yellow and white gold 750 and steel wires. Fancy, broad, elastic bracelet of numerous lines of fine coral cylinders mounted on steel wires, the front additionally decorated with 4 appliqued small bees, the wings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct. Satin-finished border in yellow gold. W ca. 5 cm.

Gelb-, Weissgold 750 und Stahldrähte.
Apartes, breites, elastisches Armband aus zahlreichen Linien von feinen, auf Stahldrähten montierten Korallen-Zylindern, die Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit 4 applizierten kleinen Bienen mit brillantbesetzten Flügeln von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Satinierte Bordüre in Gelbgold. B ca. 5 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Sold for CHF 7 200